Quinawitnan, Philippines Page

Other names: Quinawitnon

World:Philippines:Davao del Norte
Latitude 7.1242 Longitude 125.6800 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 7° 7' 27N Long (DMS) 125° 40' 48E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128390

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Quinawitnan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinawitnan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Quinawitnan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catitipan (1.2 nm)
Sasabayou (1.4 nm)
Pagamikan (1.6 nm)
Lanang (1.7 nm)
Pampanga (2.0 nm)
Babak (0.9 nm)
Taoang (1.7 nm)
Tambo (2.3 nm)
Dangas (2.4 nm)
Bucaraw (1.6 nm)
San Augstin (1.6 nm)
Sampao (2.1 nm)
Daku (2.3 nm)
Caliclic (1.1 nm)
Dangcaan (1.2 nm)
Mambago (1.4 nm)
Pakiputan (1.6 nm)
Cabadiangan (2.2 nm)
Magamomo (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 2 nm W 272 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 36 nm E 106
FR4652 Small MALITA 43 nm S 184
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 60 nm E 61
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 69 nm N 331 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NW AFP Eastern Mindanao Command
2.3 nm NE Air Philippines Flight 541
2.7 nm SW A.L. Navarro National High School
3.3 nm SW SM Lanang Premier
3.4 nm SE Davao del Norte
4.2 nm SE List of cities in the Philippines
4.4 nm SW University of Southeastern Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:03:29 2016