Mambago, Philippines Page

Other names: Mambago-B

World:Philippines:Davao del Norte
Latitude 7.1056 Longitude 125.6944 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 7° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 125° 41' 40E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2913

Weather Charts


Mambago Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambago Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mambago Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Caliclic (1.5 nm)
Pakiputan (1.8 nm)
Dangcaan (0.2 nm)
San Augstin (1.2 nm)
Quinawitnan (1.4 nm)
Bucaraw (1.5 nm)
Babak (1.9 nm)
Daku (0.9 nm)
Supa (1.2 nm)
Tagdulyao (1.5 nm)
Sampao (1.5 nm)
Bucaran (1.6 nm)
Santo Nino (1.6 nm)
Turil (2.2 nm)
Cabadiangan (0.9 nm)
Magamomo (1.2 nm)
Mag-ag (1.6 nm)
Limao (2.0 nm)
Samal (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 3 nm W 292 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMQ MXI Medium MATI NATIONAL 35 nm E 105
FR4652 Small MALITA 42 nm S 186
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 60 nm E 59
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 71 nm N 331 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SE Davao del Norte
2.9 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
3.1 nm N Air Philippines Flight 541
3.3 nm W A.L. Navarro National High School
3.5 nm NW AFP Eastern Mindanao Command
3.8 nm W SM Lanang Premier
4.6 nm SE List of islands of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:08:00 2016