Hacienda Bayabas, Philippines Page

Other names: Bayabas Hacienda

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.9551 Longitude 123.2695 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 10° 57' 18N Long (DMS) 123° 16' 10E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53633

Weather Charts


Hacienda Bayabas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Bayabas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hacienda Bayabas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Catapud (0.4 nm)
Baquias (0.6 nm)
Hacienda Umapag (0.9 nm)
Hacienda Caridad (1.1 nm)
Hacienda San Jose (1.3 nm)
Canibungan (1.4 nm)
Hacienda De la Pena (1.8 nm)
Luna (1.8 nm)
Daga (1.3 nm) Cadiz (1.2 nm)
Bombahan (1.5 nm)
Hacienda Sisoy Bareliya (1.6 nm)
Trozo (0.7 nm)
Hacienda Ortencia (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Tagud (1.3 nm)
Toril (1.3 nm)
Hacienda Nabinay (1.6 nm)
Tinampaan (1.7 nm)
Hacienda Israel (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 27 nm W 226 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 28 nm S 159
FR43739 ICO Small Sicogon Airstrip Sicogon Island 30 nm N 357
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 45 nm W 251 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 49 nm N 321 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
2.1 nm E Negros Occidental
4.9 nm NW 11th parallel north
6.3 nm SE Fabrica, Sagay
7.5 nm S List of mountains in the Philippines
9.2 nm SE Sagay National High School
9.3 nm E Sagay Marine Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:55:34 2016