Cadiz, Philippines Page

Other names: Cadiz Viejo

World:Philippines:Negros Occidental
Latitude 10.9465 Longitude 123.2880 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 10° 56' 47N Long (DMS) 123° 17' 17E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 129053

Weather Charts


Cadiz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cadiz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cadiz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Trozo (0.8 nm)
Hacienda Bayabas (1.2 nm)
Hacienda Ortencia (1.3 nm)
Catapud (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Umapag (1.8 nm)
Baquias (1.8 nm)
Hacienda Nabinay (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Tagud (1.9 nm)
Hacienda Sisoy Bareliya (1.3 nm)
Daga (1.5 nm)
Cadiz (1.6 nm)
Amigos (1.7 nm)
Bombahan (0.4 nm)
Tinampaan (1.0 nm)
Toril (1.0 nm)
Hacienda Canaan II (1.4 nm)
Hacienda Israel (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Canaan I (1.6 nm)
Hacienda Paz (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 27 nm S 161
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 27 nm W 229 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
FR43739 ICO Small Sicogon Airstrip Sicogon Island 30 nm N 355
RPVI ILO Medium ILOILO Iloilo City 45 nm W 252 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPVR RXS Medium ROXAS Roxas City 50 nm N 321 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm E List of cities in the Philippines
1.2 nm NE Negros Occidental
5.2 nm SE Fabrica, Sagay
6.1 nm NW 11th parallel north
7.4 nm SW List of mountains in the Philippines
8.0 nm SE Sagay National High School
8.1 nm E Sagay Marine Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:17:21 2016