Calancuasan, Philippines Page

Other names: Calangcuasan

World:Philippines:Aurora
Latitude 16.2699 Longitude 122.1097 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 16° 16' 12N Long (DMS) 122° 6' 35E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3276

Weather Charts


Calancuasan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calancuasan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Calancuasan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tinib (0.5 nm)
Dibo Kong (2.6 nm)
Gumanining (2.7 nm)
Dibet (4.5 nm)
Calantas (0.9 nm)
Llaya (2.1 nm)
Marikit (2.4 nm)
Tabas (2.9 nm)
Esperanza (3.1 nm)
Culat (4.8 nm)
Dakoid (0.3 nm)
Casiguran (0.9 nm)
Lowal (1.0 nm)
Dimankin (2.0 nm)
Koso (2.6 nm)
Busokbusok (2.3 nm)
Pasaroboy (2.7 nm)
Dipalali (3.5 nm)
Dinipan (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44452 CGG Small Casiguran Airport Casiguran 5 nm S 209
FR43163 DSG Small Dilasag Airport Dilasag 11 nm N 27
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 44 nm N 332 Cebu Pacific
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 51 nm N 20 Sky Pasada
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 84 nm N 345 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm S List of bays of the Philippines
3.8 nm NW 1968 Casiguran earthquake
3.9 nm SW USS PGM-3
5.2 nm NE List of mountains in the Philippines
5.3 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
5.6 nm SW Aurora (province)
6.7 nm S San Ildefonso Peninsula


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:39 2016