San Isidro, Philippines Page

Other names: Lagao II

World:Philippines:General Santos
Latitude 6.1461 Longitude 125.1667 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 6° 8' 46N Long (DMS) 125° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112207

Weather Charts


San Isidro Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Isidro Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Isidro Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Apopong (2.9 nm)
Silway 7 (3.3 nm)
Mabuhay (2.6 nm)
Klinan (3.0 nm)
Nutol (3.1 nm)
Lagao (2.1 nm)
Baluan (3.3 nm)
Dadiangas North (1.8 nm)
Dadiangas West (1.9 nm)
Dulongabong (2.0 nm)
General Santos (2.0 nm)
Dadiangas East (2.1 nm)
Dadiangas South (2.2 nm)
Labangal (2.5 nm)
Maluk (2.7 nm)
Bula (2.8 nm)
Togakulasa (2.9 nm)
Polon (2.9 nm)
Makar (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMB NCP Medium GENERAL SANTOS Buayan 4 nm E 120
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 6 nm S 218 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMA AAV Medium ALLAH VALLEY Surallah 28 nm W 298
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 65 nm N 25 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 83 nm N 317 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
2.0 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
2.0 nm S South Cotabato
2.0 nm SE SM City General Santos
2.1 nm SE Robinsons Place General Santos
3.2 nm SE DXES
4.7 nm SE Rajah Buayan Air Base


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:05 2016