Labangal, Philippines Page

Other names: Labangl

World:Philippines:General Santos
Latitude 6.1047 Longitude 125.1583 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 6° 6' 17N Long (DMS) 125° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 89908

Weather Charts


Labangal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labangal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Labangal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Maluk (0.3 nm)
Togakulasa (0.6 nm)
Polon (1.3 nm)
Apopong (2.3 nm)
Dadiangas North (0.8 nm)
Dulongabong (1.0 nm)
San Isidro (2.5 nm)
Dadiangas East (0.6 nm)
General Santos (0.9 nm)
Dadiangas South (1.1 nm)
Dadiangas West (1.3 nm)
Bula (2.0 nm)
Lagao (2.5 nm)
Dato Abedin (3.5 nm)
Makar (1.0 nm)
Calumpang (1.4 nm)
Kulutansa (2.5 nm)
Tambler (3.0 nm)
Banwalan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMB NCP Medium GENERAL SANTOS Buayan 4 nm E 88
RPMR GES Medium TAMBLER General Santos 4 nm W 233 Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMA AAV Medium ALLAH VALLEY Surallah 28 nm W 303
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 67 nm N 25 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMC CBO Medium COTABATO Cotabato City 85 nm N 318 Cebu Pacific, Fil-Asian Airways, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE South Cotabato
1.0 nm NE List of cities in the Philippines
1.5 nm NE SM City General Santos
2.2 nm NE Robinsons Place General Santos
2.5 nm E DXES
3.0 nm N List of airports in the Philippines
4.3 nm SE List of bays of the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:00:04 2016