Mabahin, Philippines Page

Other names: Mambahin

World:Philippines:Surigao del Sur
Latitude 9.1856 Longitude 126.1706 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 9° 11' 8N Long (DMS) 126° 10' 14E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2327

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mabahin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabahin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mabahin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibahay (5.5 nm)
Cagoncogan (6.3 nm)
Lanuza (6.9 nm)
Danube (7.4 nm)
Bobon (8.7 nm)
Tigao (1.4 nm)
Apuang (4.3 nm)
Burgos (5.0 nm)
Catugas (5.4 nm)
Nucia (5.5 nm)
Cortes (5.8 nm)
Tuburan (6.2 nm)
Uba (6.6 nm)
Cabugo (7.1 nm)
Madrileno (7.2 nm)
Matho (1.4 nm)
Buenavista (4.3 nm)
Tandag (6.6 nm)
Kayogyog (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 6 nm S 179 Cebgo
RPNS IAO Small SIARGAO Del Carmen 41 nm N 347 Cebgo
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 43 nm W 251 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
FR4606 Small NONOC 50 nm N 317
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 53 nm W 310 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm N Surigao del Sur
6.5 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
6.8 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
6.8 nm S Tandag Airport
8.5 nm NW List of bays of the Philippines
9.2 nm S Surigao del Sur State University
12.2 nm NW 126th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:13:53 2016