Cabugo, Philippines Page

Other names: Cabugao,Caridad,Cebugao

World:Philippines:Surigao del Sur
Latitude 9.3033 Longitude 126.1669 Altitude (feet) 324
Lat (DMS) 9° 18' 12N Long (DMS) 126° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 98
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3758

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cabugo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabugo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cabugo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sibahay (5.5 nm)
Lanuza (7.4 nm)
Cagoncogan (7.6 nm)
Danube (8.0 nm)
Buaya (8.8 nm)
Ipil (9.5 nm)
Bobon (9.6 nm)
Union (9.6 nm)
Madrileno (0.9 nm)
Uba (1.8 nm)
Cortes (2.0 nm)
Tuburan (0.9 nm)
Nucia (1.5 nm)
Burgos (2.6 nm)
Catugas (2.6 nm)
Apuang (2.7 nm)
Tigao (5.7 nm)
Mabahin (7.1 nm)
Matho (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 13 nm S 178 Cebgo
RPNS IAO Small SIARGAO Del Carmen 34 nm N 344 Cebgo
FR4606 Small NONOC 45 nm W 311
RPME BXU Medium BUTUAN Butuan City 45 nm W 242 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPMS SUG Medium SURIGAO Surigao City 48 nm W 303 Cebgo, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SE Surigao del Sur
6.0 nm W List of bays of the Philippines
9.9 nm W 126th meridian east
10.9 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
11.0 nm W Carcanmadcarlan
11.0 nm W Magasang
13.5 nm S List of cities in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:15:49 2016