Santa Lucia, Philippines Page

Other names: Santa Lucla

World:Philippines:Nueva Vizcaya
Latitude 16.6406 Longitude 121.2531 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 121° 15' 11E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11584

Weather Charts


Santa Lucia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Lucia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malasin (1.0 nm)
Lantap (1.3 nm)
Baki (1.5 nm)
Saranay (1.5 nm)
Lamut (1.7 nm)
Paniqui (2.3 nm)
Magaad (2.3 nm)
Mangkel Leb (2.5 nm)
Nangalisan (2.7 nm)
Malabago (2.7 nm)
Tapaya (2.2 nm)
Langka (2.9 nm)
Villa Rina (0.6 nm)
Tabanganay (1.1 nm)
Villa Coloma (1.3 nm)
San Geronimo (1.6 nm)
Bagabag (2.0 nm)
Kinakao (2.7 nm)
Murong (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 1 nm S 182
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 18 nm E 51
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 33 nm E 58 Cebu Pacific
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 65 nm N 24 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 72 nm E 69 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S List of airports in the Philippines
1.3 nm S Bagabag Airport
1.9 nm W Ifugao
2.1 nm S Nueva Vizcaya
6.8 nm N List of mountains in the Philippines
8.6 nm SW Aldersgate College
10.9 nm SW Saint Mary's University (Philippines)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:19 2016