Murong, Philippines Page

Other names: Morong

World:Philippines:Nueva Vizcaya
Latitude 16.6008 Longitude 121.2276 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 16° 36' 3N Long (DMS) 121° 13' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23390

Weather Charts


Murong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Murong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Careb (0.8 nm)
Camambugan (1.2 nm)
Ganib (1.3 nm)
Roque (1.7 nm)
Magaad (1.0 nm)
Villa Coloma (1.5 nm)
Lantap (1.7 nm)
Tabanganay (1.7 nm)
Paniqui (1.8 nm)
Saranay (1.9 nm)
Nangalisan (1.9 nm)
Santor (1.1 nm)
San Geronimo (1.5 nm)
Capiddigan (1.5 nm)
Bagabag (1.6 nm)
Tuao (1.9 nm)
Baretbet (2.0 nm)
Santa Cruz (0.3 nm)
Tuao North (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUZ Small BAGABAG 1 nm E 52
FR4610 Small MRMP San Ramon 20 nm E 48
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 36 nm E 56 Cebu Pacific
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 68 nm N 24 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 74 nm E 67 Sky Pasada
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Nueva Vizcaya
1.8 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
1.8 nm NE Bagabag Airport
3.0 nm N Ifugao
5.8 nm SW Aldersgate College
8.1 nm SW Saint Mary's University (Philippines)
8.3 nm SW Bayombong Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:37:19 2016