Dialaoyao, Philippines Page

Other names: Dialaoyaw

World:Philippines:Isabela
Latitude 17.0884 Longitude 122.4430 Altitude (feet) 6
Lat (DMS) 17° 5' 18N Long (DMS) 122° 26' 35E Altitude (meters) 1
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2196

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dialaoyao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialaoyao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dialaoyao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dioanga (0.5 nm)
Ditubong (0.9 nm)
Dicabisagan (1.6 nm)
Jungabo (1.7 nm)
Dimasari (2.2 nm)
Talaytay (1.2 nm)
Dibewan (1.8 nm)
Callawan (1.9 nm)
Culasi (2.0 nm)
Dimulid (2.5 nm)
Lapusan (2.5 nm)
Tacnalan (1.3 nm)
Sabang (2.5 nm)
Dideyagen (1.1 nm)
Dimalicu-licu (1.5 nm)
Centro Lual (1.6 nm)
Palanan (1.8 nm)
Dibungco (2.1 nm)
Canarozo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 1 nm S 212 Sky Pasada
FR43163 DSG Small Dilasag Airport Dilasag 40 nm S 199
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 40 nm W 256 Cebu Pacific
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 52 nm W 309 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR44452 CGG Small Casiguran Airport Casiguran 57 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
1.7 nm SW Palanan Airport
1.7 nm SW Isabela (province)
4.0 nm N List of bays of the Philippines
5.8 nm SE 17th parallel north
9.8 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:47:26 2016