Callawan, Philippines Page

Other names: Callauan

World:Philippines:Isabela
Latitude 17.1131 Longitude 122.4650 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 17° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 122° 27' 54E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1594

Weather Charts


Callawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Callawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Callawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dibewan
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Talaytay (1.5 nm)
Culasi (1.7 nm)
Lapusan (2.3 nm)
Dimulid (2.3 nm)
Ditubong (2.7 nm)
Jungabo (2.9 nm)
Dicabisagan (3.4 nm)
Sabang (0.8 nm)
Ermita (0.9 nm)
Dimatog (2.4 nm)
Dicocotan (2.8 nm)
Dipaguiden (3.3 nm)
Tacnalan (0.8 nm)
Dialaoyao (1.9 nm)
Dioanga (2.5 nm)
Dideyagen (2.6 nm)
Dimalicu-licu (3.3 nm)
Centro Lual (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPLN Small Palanan Municipal Airport Palanan 3 nm S 217 Sky Pasada
FR43163 DSG Small Dilasag Airport Dilasag 42 nm S 200
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 42 nm W 255 Cebu Pacific
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 52 nm W 307 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
FR44452 CGG Small Casiguran Airport Casiguran 59 nm S 202
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm N List of bays of the Philippines
3.6 nm SW List of airports in the Philippines
3.6 nm SW Palanan Airport
3.7 nm SW Isabela (province)
6.9 nm S 17th parallel north
11.3 nm W List of mountains in the Philippines


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:19 2016