Taytayan, Philippines Page

Other names: San Antonio

World:Philippines:Davao Oriental
Latitude 7.7339 Longitude 126.5019 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 7° 44' 2N Long (DMS) 126° 30' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 6894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Taytayan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taytayan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Taytayan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Rafael (3.3 nm)
San Alfonso (5.6 nm)
Aragon (7.3 nm)
Kamo (9.6 nm)
Cateel (4.5 nm)
Magdalena (5.3 nm)
Santa Filomena (5.9 nm)
San Antonio (0.4 nm)
Banao (2.3 nm)
Kinablangan (3.7 nm)
Campawan (4.3 nm)
San Victor (5.1 nm)
Masa (6.2 nm)
Dapnan (6.5 nm)
Mikit (6.5 nm)
Saukigue (9.4 nm)
Mahanob (9.6 nm)
Migit (10.1 nm)
Baganga (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR43073 BNQ Closed Baganga airport Baganga 8 nm S 151
RPMF BPH Medium BISLIG 29 nm N 338
RPMD DVO Large FRANCISCO BANGOY INTL Davao 62 nm W 234 AirAsia Zest, Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir
RPMW TDG Medium TANDAG 82 nm N 346 Cebgo
RPMY MBY Closed Malaybalay Airport Malaybalay City 85 nm W 286 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm NW Davao Oriental
8.3 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
9.7 nm SE List of bays of the Philippines
17.1 nm N 8th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:07:26 2016