Tutan, Philippines Page

Other names: Tuyan

World:Philippines:Cebu
Latitude 10.2284 Longitude 123.7674 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 10° 13' 42N Long (DMS) 123° 46' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108568

Weather Charts


Tutan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tutan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cayam (0.3 nm)
Colon (1.0 nm)
Tagjaguimit (1.2 nm)
Lutac (1.2 nm)
Abaca (1.2 nm)
Cantao-an (1.4 nm)
Pangdan (1.7 nm)
Na-alad (1.8 nm)
Jugan (2.1 nm)
Mainit (2.3 nm)
Tayadtayad (2.4 nm)
Sojoton (2.4 nm)
Inayagan (0.4 nm)
Tunghaan (1.7 nm)
Gindaruhan (2.0 nm)
Tungkop (1.4 nm)
Minglanilla (2.0 nm)
Kalahoan (2.2 nm)
Naga (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 13 nm E 69 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 25 nm W 310
RPVT TAG Medium TAGBILARAN Tagbilaran City 34 nm S 171 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPSN Small Ubay Airport Ubay 40 nm E 104
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 55 nm W 296 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SW List of cities in the Philippines
5.1 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines
6.4 nm N 1957 Cebu Douglas C-47 crash
6.4 nm N List of islands of the Philippines
6.7 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
7.0 nm NE Buhisan Dam
8.0 nm NE Salazar Colleges of Science and Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:22:31 2016