Cantao-an, Philippines Page

Other names: Kantauan

World:Philippines:Cebu
Latitude 10.2426 Longitude 123.7496 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 10° 14' 33N Long (DMS) 123° 44' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4177

Weather Charts


Cantao-an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cantao-an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cantao-an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayadtayad (1.1 nm)
Sojoton (1.1 nm)
Isabela (1.1 nm)
Gindaruhan (1.4 nm)
Oro (1.7 nm)
Lanas (1.7 nm)
Tawagan (1.9 nm)
Inayagan (1.2 nm)
Tutan (1.4 nm)
Tunghaan (1.9 nm)
Pangdan (1.0 nm)
Cayam (1.3 nm)
Tagjaguimit (1.6 nm)
Lutac (1.6 nm)
Abaca (1.6 nm)
Colon (1.6 nm)
Jugan (1.8 nm)
Na-alad (2.0 nm)
Mainit (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPVM CEB Large MACTAN CEBU INTL Lapu-Lapu City 14 nm E 74 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia Zest, AirSWIFT Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Cathay Pacific , Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, EVA Air , Emirates, FedEx Express, Fil-Asian Airways, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korean Air, PAL Express, Pacific Pearl Airways, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, SilkAir, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Tri-MG Intra Asia Airlines, XiamenAir
FR47948 Small San Carlos City Airport 24 nm W 310
RPVT TAG Medium TAGBILARAN Tagbilaran City 35 nm S 170 AirAsia Zest, Cebu Pacific, PAL Express, Philippine Airlines
RPSN Small Ubay Airport Ubay 41 nm E 105
RPVB BCD Medium BACOLOD Bacolod City 54 nm W 296 Cebgo, Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm S List of cities in the Philippines
3.8 nm NW List of mountains in the Philippines
5.4 nm N 1957 Cebu Douglas C-47 crash
5.4 nm NW List of airports in the Philippines
6.1 nm NE List of islands of the Philippines
7.2 nm NE Buhisan Dam
8.6 nm E Salazar Colleges of Science and Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:13:30 2016