Sanja, Philippines Page

Other names: Zanja

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 18.3126 Longitude 121.6383 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 18' 45N Long (DMS) 121° 38' 18E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22718

Weather Charts


Sanja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukig (1.2 nm)
Selong (1.8 nm)
Cagaman (2.1 nm)
Paruddun Norte (1.0 nm)
Bisagu (1.1 nm)
Tallungan (1.5 nm)
Quaal (1.6 nm)
Macanaya (2.0 nm)
Gaddang (2.0 nm)
Paruddun (0.7 nm)
Toran (1.0 nm)
Catotoran (1.3 nm)
Cordinian (1.6 nm)
Bangoc (1.8 nm)
Alilinu (1.8 nm)
Paruddun Sur (1.0 nm)
Mabanguc (1.6 nm)
Calaoaoan (2.0 nm)
Dammang Norte (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 2 nm N 19
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 9 nm S 142
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 40 nm S 172 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLI LAO Medium LAOAG INTL Laoag City 63 nm W 262 Cebgo, China Eastern Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 83 nm S 175 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE List of airports in the Philippines
2.7 nm N Cagayan
3.3 nm N List of shipwrecks in December 1941
6.8 nm S Lal-lo and Gattaran Shell Middens
9.7 nm SE List of lakes of the Philippines
10.0 nm SE Cagayan North International Airport
11.7 nm W Apayao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:23 2016