Cordinian, Philippines Page

Other names: Cordician

World:Philippines:Cagayan
Latitude 18.2985 Longitude 121.6614 Altitude (feet) 9
Lat (DMS) 18° 17' 55N Long (DMS) 121° 39' 41E Altitude (meters) 2
Time zone (est) Asia/Manila
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25436

Weather Charts


Cordinian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cordinian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cordinian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mabanguc (1.0 nm)
Paruddun Sur (1.4 nm)
Sanja (1.6 nm)
Catotoran (0.3 nm)
Toran (1.0 nm)
Paruddun (1.3 nm)
Badia (2.2 nm)
Bangoc (0.3 nm)
Biga (1.1 nm)
Fuga Island (1.8 nm)
Alilinu (0.3 nm)
Agusi (0.9 nm)
Calaoaoan (1.1 nm)
Baggao (1.2 nm)
Dammang Norte (1.2 nm)
Centro Norte (1.5 nm)
Centro Sur (1.7 nm)
Dacal-Lafugu (2.0 nm)
Dammang Sur (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RPUA Small Aparri (Maura) Airport 3 nm N 352
FR47656 Small Cagayan North International Airport 8 nm S 145
RPUT TUG Medium TUGUEGARAO Tuguegarao City 39 nm S 174 Cebu Pacific, Philippine Airlines, SKYJET Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPLI LAO Medium LAOAG INTL Laoag City 64 nm W 263 Cebgo, China Eastern Airlines, Philippine Airlines, Sky Pasada
RPUY CYZ Medium CAUAYAN Cauayan City 82 nm S 176 Cebu Pacific
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NE List of airports in the Philippines
1.6 nm SE Cagayan
4.4 nm N List of shipwrecks in December 1941
5.8 nm S Lal-lo and Gattaran Shell Middens
8.1 nm SE List of lakes of the Philippines
8.5 nm SE Cagayan North International Airport
12.2 nm NE Cagayan State University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:51:44 2016