Rasztobol, Poland Page

Other names: Raistabalis,Raistabalis

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 54.2167 Longitude 23.0000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 23° 0' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1325

Weather Charts


Rasztobol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasztobol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rasztobol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leszczewo (1.5 nm)
Udryn (1.6 nm)
Podsumowo (2.2 nm)
Przejma Wielka (1.0 nm)
Fornetka (1.8 nm)
Przejma Wysoka (2.7 nm)
Ignatowka (2.4 nm)
Hultajewo (2.4 nm)
Szury (0.6 nm)
Lipowo (1.3 nm)
Lipina (1.4 nm)
Lipniak (1.6 nm)
Olszanka (2.0 nm)
Zaleszczewo (1.1 nm)
Czerwonka (1.4 nm)
Gleboki Row (2.2 nm)
Kolonia Jasionowo (2.9 nm)
Bilwinowo (3.2 nm)
Wegielnia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 9 nm S 202
FR43715 Small Airport 10 nm N 33
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 39 nm N 27
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 52 nm E 134 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 58 nm N 39 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Przejma Wielka
0.6 nm E Szury
1.2 nm SW Rychtyn
1.2 nm SE Czerwonka, Suwałki County
1.8 nm N Przejma Mała
1.3 nm E Lipowo, Gmina Szypliszki
1.5 nm NE Fornetka
1.5 nm SW Leszczewo, Gmina Jeleniewo
1.6 nm W Udryn
2.8 nm S Żubryn
2.2 nm SE Głęboki Rów
1.8 nm NE Lipniak, Gmina Szypliszki
3.0 nm N Przejma Wysoka
2.5 nm NE Rybalnia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:25:00 2016