Podsumowo, Poland Page

Other names: Podsumowa,Podsumowa

World:Poland:Podlaskie
Latitude 54.2410 Longitude 22.9523 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 14' 28N Long (DMS) 22° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1331

Weather Charts


Podsumowo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podsumowo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Podsumowo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sidorowka (1.2 nm)
Gulbieniszki (1.3 nm)
Sidory (1.6 nm)
Hultajewo (0.4 nm)
Ignatowka (1.1 nm)
Jalowo (2.2 nm)
Postawale (3.1 nm)
Lizdejki (3.3 nm)
Kleszczowek (3.1 nm)
Przejma Wielka (1.7 nm)
Rasztobol (2.2 nm)
Przejma Wysoka (2.2 nm)
Udryn (1.1 nm)
Wolownia (1.9 nm)
Leszczewo (2.5 nm)
Jeleniewo (2.5 nm)
Kazimierowka (2.5 nm)
Zaleszczewo (2.9 nm)
Suchodoly (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPSU Small Suwałki Airport Suwałki 10 nm S 190
FR43715 Small Airport 10 nm N 45
EYKR Closed Kazlų Rūda Air Base Kazlų Rūda 39 nm N 30
UMMG GNA Medium GRODNO Hrodna 54 nm E 134 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
EYKA KUN Medium KAUNAS INTL Kaunas 58 nm N 41 Ryanair, SprintAir, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm N Pobondzie
0.6 nm NW Ścibowo
0.9 nm S Udryn
0.9 nm N Sumowo, Suwałki County
1.2 nm N Sidory Zapolne
0.8 nm SW Sidorówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship
1.6 nm N Hultajewo
1.6 nm N Jałowo, Suwałki County
1.4 nm NW Gulbieniszki
2.0 nm NW Sidory, Gmina Jeleniewo
2.3 nm S Leszczewo, Gmina Jeleniewo
1.4 nm E Przejma Mała
1.9 nm NE Ignatówka, Podlaskie Voivodeship
2.5 nm S Wołownia
1.6 nm W Czajewszczyzna
1.7 nm E Przejma Wielka
2.7 nm SE Rychtyn
2.5 nm SW Suwałki Landscape Park
2.5 nm SW Jeleniewo
2.3 nm NE Przejma Wysoka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:02:34 2016