Polomeja, Poland Page

Other names: Połomeja

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 49.9723 Longitude 21.3841 Altitude (feet) 1115
Lat (DMS) 49° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 3E Altitude (meters) 339
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12803

Weather Charts


Polomeja Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polomeja Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Polomeja Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goleczyna (1.7 nm)
Dobrkow (2.1 nm)
Bielowy (2.8 nm)
Grabowka (1.5 nm)
Gumniska (2.1 nm)
Podgrodzie (2.8 nm)
Wytrzaska (2.9 nm)
Latoszyn (3.4 nm)
Wolica (3.7 nm)
Gawrzylowa (4.0 nm)
Braciejowa (2.2 nm)
Globikowa (2.5 nm)
Globikowka (3.0 nm)
Gebiczyn (1.4 nm)
Jaworze Dolne (1.8 nm)
Gorzejowa (2.9 nm)
Jaworze Gorne (2.6 nm)
Siedliska Bogusz (3.6 nm)
Kamienica Dolna (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPML Small MIELEC 21 nm N 8
EPKR Small Krosno Airport Krosno 22 nm S 141
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 25 nm E 71 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 78 nm S 184 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 53 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Gębiczyna
2.0 nm N Gumniska, Podkarpackie Voivodeship
1.4 nm W Połomia, Dębica County
1.5 nm NW Dobrków
1.9 nm SW Jaworze Dolne
2.4 nm S Gorzejowa
2.0 nm E Braciejowa
2.0 nm W Gołęczyna
2.6 nm NW Podgrodzie, Podkarpackie Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:13 2016