Gebiczyn, Poland Page

Other names: Gębiczyn

World:Poland:Podkarpackie
Latitude 49.9502 Longitude 21.3941 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 49° 57' 1N Long (DMS) 21° 23' 39E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8367

Weather Charts


Gebiczyn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebiczyn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gebiczyn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jaworze Dolne (1.6 nm)
Jaworze Gorne (2.0 nm)
Goleczyna (2.6 nm)
Bielowy (2.6 nm)
Polomeja (1.4 nm)
Grabowka (2.9 nm)
Gumniska (3.2 nm)
Braciejowa (2.8 nm)
Wytrzaska (4.1 nm)
Globikowka (1.9 nm)
Globikowa (2.2 nm)
Grudna Dolna (2.7 nm)
Gorzejowa (1.6 nm)
Siedliska Bogusz (2.3 nm)
Smarzowa (2.4 nm)
Zawadka Brzostecka (3.3 nm)
Kamienica Dolna (2.8 nm)
Brzostek (4.0 nm)
Przeczyca (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPML Small MIELEC 22 nm N 6
EPKR Small Krosno Airport Krosno 20 nm S 140
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 25 nm E 68 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
LZKZ KSC Medium KOSICE Košice 77 nm S 184 Aegean Airlines, Austrian Airlines, Bulgarian Air Charter, CSA Czech Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Nesma Airlines, SmartWings, Trade Air, Travel Service, Travel Service Slovakia, Turkish Airlines, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40045 Heli Kraków-Łęg Airport Kraków 53 nm W 277
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm W Gębiczyna
1.0 nm S Gorzejowa
1.7 nm W Jaworze Dolne
3.0 nm S Siedliska-Bogusz
3.0 nm S Zawadka Brzostecka
2.5 nm NE Braciejowa
2.4 nm NW Połomia, Dębica County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:28:07 2016