Jozefki, Poland Page

Other names: Józefki

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.3760 Longitude 19.0639 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 34N Long (DMS) 19° 3' 50E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4264

Weather Charts


Jozefki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jozefki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kromszewice (0.6 nm)
Bogolmia (1.6 nm)
Huta Chodecka (2.3 nm)
Mstowo (2.2 nm)
Strzyzki (2.5 nm)
Gole (1.7 nm)
Chodecz (2.1 nm)
Sobiczewy (3.0 nm)
Ruda Lubieniecka (3.1 nm)
Prosno (1.7 nm)
Slawecin (1.6 nm)
Zalesie (1.9 nm)
Gliznowo (2.4 nm)
Kaliska (2.8 nm)
Kublowo (0.8 nm)
Przysypka (2.0 nm)
Psary (1.9 nm)
Augustopol (2.6 nm)
Dabrowice (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 12 nm N 352
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 22 nm S 172
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 41 nm S 162 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 58 nm N 318 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 58 nm E 84 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm N Ignalin, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
0.7 nm NW Kromszewice
1.4 nm N Florkowizna
1.6 nm S Przysypka
1.6 nm SW Psary, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.2 nm E Pieleszki
1.4 nm E Prosno, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.6 nm SE Kubłowo Małe
1.8 nm NW Chodecz
1.8 nm NW Chodeczek
2.3 nm N Chodeczek-Wieś
2.0 nm NE Gole, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.6 nm W Bogołomia-Kolonia
2.0 nm SE Kubłowo
2.7 nm S Mariopol
1.7 nm E Sławęcin, Gmina Lubień Kujawski
1.7 nm E Sławęcin, Gmina Chodecz
2.8 nm S Rozopol
1.8 nm W Mstowo
2.7 nm N Gocław, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:34:02 2016