Bogolmia, Poland Page

Other names: Bogołmia

World:Poland:Kujawsko-Pomorskie
Latitude 52.3820 Longitude 19.0219 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 52° 22' 55N Long (DMS) 19° 1' 19E Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4357

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Bogolmia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogolmia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bogolmia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Strzyzki (1.0 nm)
Strzygi (1.7 nm)
Zbijewo (2.1 nm)
Holenderki (2.5 nm)
Cetty (2.1 nm)
Mstowo (0.8 nm)
Huta Chodecka (1.1 nm)
Chodecz (1.3 nm)
Ruda Lubieniecka (2.2 nm)
Mielno (2.6 nm)
Konce Niwki (3.2 nm)
Mielinek (3.0 nm)
Biele (3.4 nm)
Kromszewice (0.9 nm)
Jozefki (1.6 nm)
Kublowo (2.1 nm)
Psary (1.8 nm)
Zbijewek (2.1 nm)
Nowa Wies Wielka (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPWK Small Włocławek-Kruszyn Airport Włocławek 12 nm N 358
EPLY Medium Leczyca Military Air Base Leczyca 23 nm S 168
EPLL LCJ Medium LUBLINEK Lodz 41 nm S 160 Adria Airways, Enter Air, Ryanair, Sun d'Or, Travel Service
EPBY BZG Medium SZWEDEROWO Bydgoszcz 57 nm N 318 Air Cairo, Enter Air, Lufthansa Regional, Mistral Air, Nouvelair, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Tunisair
EPMO WMI Large MODLIN Warsaw 59 nm E 85 Enter Air, Ryanair, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm W Bogołomia-Kolonia
0.2 nm W Mstowo
0.3 nm W Bogołomia
0.7 nm SW Noteć
1.1 nm N Huta Chodecka
1.2 nm N Chodeczek
1.2 nm N Chodecz
0.8 nm W Strzyżki
0.9 nm NW Huta Towarzystwo
1.3 nm S Szczecin, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.4 nm N Niesiołów
1.0 nm E Kromszewice
1.9 nm S Trzeszczon
1.8 nm N Podgórze, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.1 nm N Ruda Lubieniecka
1.9 nm SE Psary, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
2.0 nm NE Chodeczek-Wieś
2.2 nm N Mielno, Włocławek County
2.0 nm NW Zieleniewo, Kuyavian-Pomeranian Voivodeship
1.8 nm NE Florkowizna


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:22:45 2016