Ksieginice, Poland Page

Other names: Księginice,Groß Kniegnitz,Groß Kniegnitz

World:Poland:Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.7594 Longitude 16.9025 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 45' 34N Long (DMS) 16° 54' 9E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4529

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ksieginice Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ksieginice Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ksieginice Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chwalecin (1.0 nm)
Sienice (1.4 nm)
Wilkow Wielki (2.1 nm)
Bialobrzezie (2.4 nm)
Karczy (2.7 nm)
Rakowice (0.7 nm)
Maleszow (1.4 nm)
Prusy (1.3 nm)
Kondratowice (1.6 nm)
Janowiczki (2.1 nm)
Gorka Sobocka (2.2 nm)
Kowalskie (1.8 nm)
Zelowice (2.0 nm)
Strachow (1.9 nm)
Plotrkow (2.6 nm)
Blomica (2.8 nm)
Dobrzemce (3.4 nm)
Wojstawice (3.0 nm)
Czerwieniec (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 12 nm N 337
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 20 nm N 358 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40054 Small Oława-Stanowice Field (closed) Oława 18 nm N 44
FR39980 Closed Brzeg-Skarbimierz Air Base Brzeg 19 nm E 76
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 63 nm W 225 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W Księginice Wielkie
0.6 nm E Rakowice, Strzelin County
1.1 nm SE Maleszów
1.4 nm NW Sienice
1.3 nm SE Prusy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.7 nm SW Strachów, Strzelin County
2.0 nm S Żelowice
1.5 nm NE Kondratowice
2.4 nm N Białobrzezie
2.5 nm S Wójcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.0 nm SE Janowiczki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.9 nm S Błotnica, Strzelin County
2.7 nm NE Karczyn, Lower Silesian Voivodeship


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:40 2016