Blomica, Poland Page

Other names: Błomica

World:Poland:Dolnoslaskie
Latitude 50.7126 Longitude 16.9078 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 50° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 16° 54' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4474

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Blomica Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blomica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Blomica Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ruszkowice (2.0 nm)
Wojstawice (1.7 nm)
Zelowice (0.8 nm)
Kowalskie (1.2 nm)
Strachow (1.3 nm)
Maleszow (2.0 nm)
Janowiczki (2.1 nm)
Ksieginice (2.8 nm)
Rakowice (2.8 nm)
Prusy (2.8 nm)
Plotrkow (0.4 nm)
Zarzyca (1.1 nm)
Czerwieniec (1.7 nm)
Jankowka (2.1 nm)
Dobrzemce (0.7 nm)
Brochocin (1.0 nm)
Jakubow (1.2 nm)
Cieplowody (2.2 nm)
Jaworowice (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPMR Small Mirosławice Private Airport Sobótka 15 nm N 340
EPWR WRO Large STRACHOWICE Wroclaw 23 nm N 358 Aegean Airlines, Air Cairo, Bulgarian Air Charter, Corendon Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Enter Air, Eurowings, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Nesma Airlines, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SprintAir, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR40054 Small Oława-Stanowice Field (closed) Oława 20 nm N 38
FR39980 Closed Brzeg-Skarbimierz Air Base Brzeg 20 nm E 68
LKPD PED Medium PARDUBICE Pardubice 61 nm W 227 Bulgaria Air , SmartWings, Travel Service
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm SE Błotnica, Strzelin County
0.8 nm N Żelowice
0.7 nm SE Dobrzenice
0.7 nm NE Wójcin, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.0 nm SW Brochocin, Ząbkowice Śląskie County
1.1 nm SE Jakubów, Ząbkowice Śląskie County
1.6 nm NW Strachów, Strzelin County
2.2 nm N Maleszów
1.7 nm E Czerwieniec, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
1.6 nm E Zarzyca
2.0 nm NE Janowiczki, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.4 nm NE Prusy, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm S Ciepłowody
2.1 nm SE Janówka, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Księginice Wielkie
2.8 nm N Rakowice, Strzelin County
2.4 nm SW Podlesie, Dzierżoniów County
2.9 nm S Cienkowice
2.2 nm SE Myszkowice, Lower Silesian Voivodeship
2.8 nm NE Górka Sobocka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:44:00 2016