Shaikh Yusuf, Pakistan Page

Other names: Shaikh Yūsuf

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Latitude 31.8620 Longitude 70.8957 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 70° 53' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51653

Weather Charts


Shaikh Yusuf Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaikh Yusuf Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shaikh Yusuf Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Basti Lakhra (0.8 nm)
Banda Balochanwala (1.6 nm)
Banda Sanjar Balochwala (2.3 nm)
Singhar (2.5 nm) Basti Kut (1.0 nm)
Maikan (1.2 nm)
Thoa (1.3 nm)
Thoa Shamali (1.2 nm)
Thoa Sial (1.8 nm)
Himmatwala (1.9 nm)
Mahiran ki Basti (1.8 nm)
Hassa (2.0 nm)
Chah Ghulamwala (0.9 nm)
Akalgarh (1.3 nm)
Dera Ismail Khan (1.8 nm)
Kachi Paindewali (1.8 nm)
Basti Tarkhananwali (2.0 nm)
Dinpur (2.2 nm)
Zakauriwala (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 2 nm N 0 Pakistan International Airlines
FR4385 Small CHASHMA Kundian 44 nm N 40
OPMI MWD Medium MIANWALI Mianwali 54 nm N 39
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 76 nm E 88 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 79 nm W 247 Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm SW Lachra
2.7 nm S Muryali
2.3 nm W Kurai, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
2.8 nm N List of airports in Pakistan
2.8 nm N Dera Ismail Khan Airport
2.9 nm S Gomal University
3.3 nm SW Kotla Syedan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:57 2016