Basti Lakhra, Pakistan Page

Other names: Basti Lākhra

World:Pakistan:Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Latitude 31.8625 Longitude 70.8806 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 31° 51' 45N Long (DMS) 70° 52' 50E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49312

Weather Charts


Basti Lakhra Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basti Lakhra Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Basti Lakhra Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kurai (1.6 nm) Banda Balochanwala (1.1 nm)
Banda Sanjar Balochwala (1.7 nm)
Shaikh Yusuf (0.8 nm)
Chah Ghulamwala (1.4 nm)
Basti Kut (1.8 nm)
Thoa (1.9 nm)
Maikan (1.9 nm)
Thoa Shamali (2.0 nm)
Kachi Paindewali (2.3 nm)
Thoa Sial (2.5 nm)
Akalgarh (1.3 nm)
Basti Tarkhananwali (1.9 nm)
Dinpur (2.1 nm)
Lachra (2.1 nm)
Dera Ismail Khan (2.1 nm)
Zakauriwala (2.3 nm)
Chah Mapal (2.2 nm)
Chabbak (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPDI DSK Medium D I KHAN Dera Ismael Khan 2 nm N 16 Pakistan International Airlines
FR4385 Small CHASHMA Kundian 44 nm N 40
FR26975 Small Mir Baz Airport Mir Baz 53 nm S 221
OPZB PZH Medium ZHOB Fort Sandeman 78 nm W 247 Pakistan International Airlines
OPSW SWN Small Sahiwal Airport Sahiwal 77 nm E 88 Aircraft Sales & Services Limited, Pakistan International Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm W Kurai, Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
2.1 nm S Lachra
2.9 nm N List of airports in Pakistan
2.9 nm N Dera Ismail Khan Airport
2.9 nm S Muryali
2.8 nm SW Kotla Syedan
3.3 nm SE Gomal University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:41:06 2016