Sacambu, Peru Page

Other names: Sacambú

World:Peru:Loreto
Latitude -4.2443 Longitude -70.1114 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 4° 14' 39S Long (DMS) 70° 6' 41W Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Sacambu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacambu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sacambu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laguino (4.7 nm)
Puerto Amelia (7.0 nm)
Amelia (7.6 nm)
Remate de Males (7.9 nm)
Santa Teresa (9.2 nm)
Pijuayal (8.0 nm)
Puerto Alegria (8.2 nm)
Callaru (8.7 nm)
Nazareth (9.6 nm)
Yauma (10.4 nm)
Tucano (5.1 nm)
Gamboa (6.6 nm)
Santa Clara (5.8 nm)
Cormaya (7.2 nm)
Petropoli (7.7 nm)
Atalaia do Norte (8.8 nm)
Javarizinho (9.2 nm)
Benjamin Constant (9.2 nm)
Baixada Fluminense (9.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKLT LET Medium ALFREDO VASQUEZ COBO Leticia 10 nm E 73 Avianca, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SBTT TBT Medium TABATINGA Tabatinga 10 nm E 93 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR45814 Small Nugent Airstrip 23 nm N 10
SPBC Medium CABALLOCOCHA Caballococha 30 nm W 309
SDCG OLC Small Senadora Eunice Micheles Airport São Paulo De Olivença 85 nm E 56 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SE 70th meridian west
9.1 nm E List of populated places in Peru
9.2 nm E Santa Rosa de Yavari
9.9 nm E Extreme points of Colombia
9.9 nm E Tres Fronteras
10.1 nm E Colombian Navy
10.4 nm E Roman Catholic Diocese of Alto Solimões


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:56:28 2016