Puerto Alegria, Peru Page

Other names: Puerto Alegría

World:Peru:Loreto
Latitude -4.1204 Longitude -70.0525 Altitude (feet) 285
Lat (DMS) 4° 7' 13S Long (DMS) 70° 3' 9W Altitude (meters) 86
Time zone (est) America/Lima
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 221

Weather Charts


Puerto Alegria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Alegria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Alegria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Callaru (4.7 nm)
Yauma (5.2 nm)
Nazareth (1.4 nm) Ronda (3.6 nm)
El Palmar (3.9 nm)
Lozano (4.1 nm)
Simon Bolivar (4.7 nm)
San Francisco de Orellana (4.8 nm)
Santa Elena (4.9 nm)
El Porvenir (5.2 nm)
Nueva Esperanza (5.3 nm)
Los Guadales (5.6 nm)
La Milagrosa (5.8 nm)
San Fernando (6.1 nm)
Victoria (6.4 nm)
Puerto Colombia (6.9 nm)
Pijuayal (0.4 nm)
Gamboa (5.3 nm)
Rondina (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SKLT LET Medium ALFREDO VASQUEZ COBO Leticia 7 nm E 123 Avianca, LATAM Colombia, SATENA, VivaColombia
SBTT TBT Medium TABATINGA Tabatinga 10 nm S 139 Azul Brazilian Airlines
FR45814 Small Nugent Airstrip 15 nm N 2
SPBC Medium CABALLOCOCHA Caballococha 29 nm W 294
SDCG OLC Small Senadora Eunice Micheles Airport São Paulo De Olivença 78 nm E 60 Azul Brazilian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE 70th meridian west
7.9 nm SE List of airports in Colombia
8.0 nm SE National University of Colombia at Leticia
8.5 nm SE Colombian Navy
8.6 nm SE Santa Rosa de Yavari
9.0 nm SE Extreme points of Colombia
9.0 nm SE Tres Fronteras


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 13:55:54 2016