San Andres, Nicaragua Page

Other names: San Andrés

World:Nicaragua:Matagalpa
Latitude 12.8167 Longitude -86.2333 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 13' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3692

Weather Charts


San Andres Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Andres Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Union (2.1 nm)
Llano El Boqueron (2.7 nm)
San Ramon de la Uva (2.9 nm)
Agua Fria (4.2 nm)
El Tanque (4.1 nm)
El Rodeo (4.7 nm)
San Roque (5.0 nm)
Las Mangas (1.6 nm)
Mal Paso (2.7 nm)
El Jocote (3.3 nm)
San Andres (4.0 nm)
La Guanabana (5.0 nm)
Santa Rosa de Lima (5.3 nm)
Quebrada Honda (2.9 nm)
El Paso Real (3.9 nm)
El Hato de La Virgen (3.6 nm)
La Pitahaya (4.5 nm)
Las Casas Viejas (4.9 nm)
El Nancital (5.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNDM Small Dos Montes Airport Dos Montes 5 nm E 101
MNES Small Estelí Airport Estelí 19 nm N 336
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 40 nm S 174 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 62 nm S 195 La Costeña
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 83 nm S 158 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm N San Isidro, Matagalpa
7.9 nm W Santa Rosa del Peñón
8.1 nm E Sébaco
9.6 nm NW San Nicolás, Estelí
10.1 nm SW El Jicaral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:27:08 2016