Las Mangas, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Valle Las Mangas,Valle Las Mangas

World:Nicaragua:Matagalpa
Latitude 12.8378 Longitude -86.2157 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 12° 50' 16N Long (DMS) 86° 12' 57W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5569

Weather Charts


Las Mangas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Mangas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Las Mangas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mal Paso (2.8 nm)
Llano El Boqueron (3.2 nm)
La Union (3.7 nm)
San Ramon de la Uva (4.0 nm)
La Guanabana (4.8 nm)
El Jocote (1.7 nm)
San Andres (2.9 nm)
Santa Rosa de Lima (3.8 nm)
El Carrizo (4.2 nm)
San Isidro (5.6 nm)
Quebrada Honda (2.3 nm)
El Paso Real (2.6 nm)
Paso de Carreta (4.2 nm)
Dos Montes (4.8 nm)
El Zarzal (5.4 nm)
Rio Nuevo (5.4 nm)
San Andres (1.6 nm)
El Hato de La Virgen (4.4 nm)
La Pitahaya (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNDM Small Dos Montes Airport Dos Montes 4 nm E 119
MNES Small Estelí Airport Estelí 18 nm N 332
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 41 nm S 176 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 64 nm S 195 La Costeña
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 84 nm S 159 La Costeña
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm N San Isidro, Matagalpa
6.8 nm E Sébaco
9.1 nm W Santa Rosa del Peñón
9.6 nm NW San Nicolás, Estelí
11.6 nm SW El Jicaral
15.0 nm NW Tisey Estanzuela Natural Reserve


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:37 2016