San Cristobal, Nicaragua Page

Other names: San Cristóbal

World:Nicaragua:Managua
Latitude 12.1500 Longitude -86.1500 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 0N Long (DMS) 86° 9' 0W Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 132434

Weather Charts


San Cristobal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Cristobal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Cristobal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Elena (0.4 nm)
Barrio El Rodeo (0.9 nm)
Las Mercedes (1.4 nm)
Colonia Unidad de Propositos (2.0 nm)
Villa Reconciliacion (2.8 nm)
Barrio Oscar Paz (2.9 nm)
Laureles Norte (3.1 nm)
El Canton (3.3 nm)
Barrio Jorge Cassaly (3.3 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.5 nm)
Villa Libertad (3.6 nm)
Barrio Waspam (3.6 nm)
Las Cruces (1.4 nm) El Paraiso (1.6 nm)
El Zapotal (2.2 nm)
El Panama (2.8 nm)
Sabana Grande (2.0 nm)
Cofradia (2.6 nm)
El Portillo (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 1 nm W 244 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 12 nm N 351
MNBR Small LOS BRASILES Los Brasiles 12 nm W 281
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 29 nm W 225 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 43 nm S 171 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm SW Augusto C. Sandino International Airport
2.0 nm W Managua event
2.1 nm W Pharaoh's Casino
2.2 nm W April 2014 Nicaragua earthquake
4.2 nm NE Tipitapa
4.7 nm W List of shopping malls in Nicaragua
5.5 nm SW Neil Armstrong Observatory


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:25:01 2016