Barrio Waspam, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Barrio Waspám

World:Nicaragua:Managua
Latitude 12.1443 Longitude -86.2115 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 39N Long (DMS) 86° 12' 41W Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 249509

Weather Charts


Barrio Waspam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Waspam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Barrio Waspam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio Carlos Marx (0.5 nm)
Colonia Xolotlan (0.6 nm)
Barrio Libia (0.9 nm)
Residencial Bello Horizonte (1.2 nm)
Barrio Union Sovietica (1.4 nm)
Barrio Costa Rica (1.6 nm)
San Miguel (0.5 nm)
Barrio La Primavera (0.7 nm)
Barrio Jorge Cassaly (0.8 nm)
El Canton (1.1 nm)
Barrio Oscar Paz (0.9 nm)
Villa Reconciliacion (1.0 nm)
Colonia Unidad de Propositos (1.7 nm)
Barrio Laureano Mairena (0.5 nm)
Villa Revolucion (0.7 nm)
El Bosque (0.7 nm)
Villa Venezuela (1.2 nm)
Laureles Norte (1.3 nm)
Residencial Jardines de Veracruz (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 2 nm E 93 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNBR Small LOS BRASILES Los Brasiles 8 nm W 288
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 12 nm N 7
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 26 nm S 220 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 44 nm S 166 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm W List of shopping malls in Nicaragua
1.5 nm E Pharaoh's Casino
1.6 nm E Managua event
1.6 nm E April 2014 Nicaragua earthquake
2.4 nm W Managua Department
2.4 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
2.4 nm W 1931 Nicaragua earthquake
2.6 nm E Augusto C. Sandino International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:36 2016