Colonia Xolotlan, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Colonia Xolotlán

World:Nicaragua:Managua
Latitude 12.1449 Longitude -86.2212 Altitude (feet) 344
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 86° 13' 16W Altitude (meters) 104
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 248474

Weather Charts


Colonia Xolotlan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Xolotlan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Colonia Xolotlan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Barrio Carlos Marx
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barrio Libia (0.4 nm)
Residencial Bello Horizonte (0.6 nm)
Barrio Costa Rica (1.0 nm)
Barrio Pedro J. Chamorro (1.3 nm)
San Miguel (0.4 nm)
Barrio La Primavera (0.5 nm)
El Canton (1.4 nm)
Barrio Waspam (0.6 nm)
Barrio Jorge Cassaly (1.1 nm)
Barrio Oscar Paz (1.4 nm)
Villa Reconciliacion (1.6 nm)
Barrio Laureano Mairena (0.6 nm)
El Bosque (0.7 nm)
Villa Revolucion (0.9 nm)
Barrio Union Sovietica (1.0 nm)
Villa Venezuela (1.2 nm)
Residencial Jardines de Veracruz (1.3 nm)
Barrio La Fuente (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 3 nm E 93 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNBR Small LOS BRASILES Los Brasiles 8 nm W 289
MNFC Small PUNTA HUETE Punta Huete 12 nm N 10
MNMR Small MONTELIMAR Montelimar 26 nm S 219 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 44 nm S 165 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm SW List of shopping malls in Nicaragua
1.8 nm W Managua Department
1.8 nm W List of monitored photovoltaic power stations
1.8 nm W 1931 Nicaragua earthquake
2.1 nm E Pharaoh's Casino
2.2 nm E Managua event
2.2 nm E April 2014 Nicaragua earthquake
2.7 nm W Instituto Loyola
2.7 nm W Managua Cathedral
2.7 nm W Roman Catholic Archdiocese of Managua
2.7 nm W List of cathedrals in Nicaragua
2.7 nm W Metrocentro Managua
3.0 nm SW American University (Nicaragua)
3.0 nm W Old Cathedral of Managua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:20:36 2016