Santa Maria, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Santa María

World:Nicaragua:Boaco
Latitude 12.1342 Longitude -85.7157 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 12° 8' 3N Long (DMS) 85° 42' 57W Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4860

Weather Charts


Santa Maria Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santa Maria Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alta Mira (3.2 nm)
El Porvenir (4.4 nm)
Tepalon (5.5 nm)
Catarina (5.8 nm)
Masapia (2.7 nm)
La Union (3.5 nm)
Santa Rita (4.5 nm)
La Penita (5.2 nm)
El Recreo (6.1 nm)
Las Guabas (6.6 nm)
El Cedral (6.7 nm)
Miramontes (2.2 nm)
Belen (2.7 nm)
El Zapote (3.5 nm)
Santa Isabel (3.7 nm)
El Embudo (4.0 nm)
Talpetate (5.9 nm)
La Palma (1.7 nm)
La Estrella (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNAM Small Altamira Airport Altamira 2 nm W 241
MNHG Small Hato Grande Airport Hato Grande 18 nm E 118
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 26 nm W 271 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 36 nm S 178 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 46 nm S 203 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
14.2 nm N San Lorenzo, Boaco
15.5 nm NE Comalapa, Chontales
17.7 nm N Teustepe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:16:52 2016