Belen, Nicaragua Page

Other names: Belén

World:Nicaragua:Boaco
Latitude 12.1625 Longitude -85.6789 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 12° 9' 45N Long (DMS) 85° 40' 44W Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) America/Managua
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4713

Weather Charts


Belen Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Belen Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Santa Maria (2.7 nm)
Masapia (3.7 nm)
Alta Mira (5.8 nm)
El Zapote (0.8 nm)
La Union (1.9 nm)
Santa Rita (2.1 nm)
La Penita (2.8 nm)
El Recreo (3.7 nm)
El Cedral (3.9 nm)
Tecolostote (5.8 nm)
Los Cerritos (6.4 nm)
El Embudo (1.8 nm)
San Patricio (4.2 nm)
Talpetate (4.6 nm)
Ahuehuito (5.3 nm)
Miramontes (2.9 nm)
La Palma (3.8 nm)
Santa Isabel (4.2 nm)
La Estrella (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MNAM Small Altamira Airport Altamira 5 nm W 237
MNHG Small Hato Grande Airport Hato Grande 18 nm E 126
MNMG MGA Medium MANAGUA INTL Managua 28 nm W 267 Aero Caribbean, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, American Airlines, Inc., Amerijet International, Avianca, Avianca Costa Rica, Avianca Guatemala, Consorcio Venezolano de Industrias Aeronáuticas y Servicios Aéreos, Copa Airlines, Cubana de Aviación, Delta Air Lines, Inc., La Costeña, Nature Air, Spirit Airlines, TACA Airlines, UPS Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., VECA Airlines
MNLP Small Omtepe Airport Omtepe Island 38 nm S 182 La Costeña
MNCE ECI Small Costa Esmeralda Airport Tola 48 nm S 205 La Costeña, Sansa Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm N List of volcanoes in Nicaragua
12.3 nm N San Lorenzo, Boaco
12.8 nm NE Comalapa, Chontales
16.3 nm NE Camoapa


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:57:03 2016