Vagoynes, Norway Page

Other names: Vågøynes

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 67.2833 Longitude 14.4500 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 67° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 26' 60E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4614

Weather Charts


Vagoynes Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagoynes Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vagoynes Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ronvik (0.8 nm)
Bodo (1.5 nm)
Hernes (2.2 nm)
Skivika (1.1 nm)
Lopsmarka (2.0 nm)
Lop (3.1 nm)
Gjeitvag (3.4 nm)
Morkved (1.9 nm) Jensvoll (1.1 nm)
Bodogard (1.1 nm)
Seivag (3.1 nm)
Skagen (3.2 nm)
Skivika (4.2 nm)
Kobbosen (5.0 nm)
Valnes (5.0 nm)
Rangset (5.0 nm)
Hella (5.0 nm)
Seines (4.3 nm)
Store Hellevik (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENBO BOO Large BODO Bodø 2 nm W 246 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Lufttransport, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe
ENEN Small Engeløy Airport, Grådussan 42 nm N 16
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 55 nm S 183 Widerøe
ENRG Small Rognan Airport Saltdal 24 nm E 116
ENSH SVJ Medium Svolvær Helle Airport Svolvær 57 nm N 4 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SW Bodin Church
0.7 nm SW City Nord
1.1 nm SW Anna Karoline
1.8 nm N List of villages in Nordland
1.1 nm NW Rønvik Church
0.9 nm W Bodø Spektrum
1.5 nm SW Northernmost settlements
1.5 nm SW List of northernmost items
1.6 nm W Aspmyra Stadion
1.6 nm W Nordlandsmuseet
1.6 nm W Bodø Cathedral
1.6 nm W Bodø Radio
1.7 nm W Fram Kino


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:21:59 2016