Seivag, Norway Page

Other names: Seivåg

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 67.2333 Longitude 14.4833 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 67° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 741

Weather Charts


Seivag Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seivag Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seivag Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jensvoll (2.0 nm)
Vagoynes (3.1 nm)
Bodogard (2.3 nm)
Morkved (3.2 nm)
Ronvik (3.4 nm)
Skivika (4.2 nm)
Skagen (0.4 nm)
Store Hellevik (1.2 nm)
Skivika (1.1 nm)
Valnes (2.0 nm)
Rangset (2.0 nm)
Kobbosen (2.1 nm)
Steinsoya (2.1 nm)
Skalmoen (3.1 nm)
Hella (2.3 nm)
Gjela (3.2 nm)
Fjell (3.2 nm)
Evja (2.5 nm)
Falkflaget (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENBO BOO Large BODO Bodø 3 nm W 308 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Lufttransport, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 52 nm S 184 Widerøe
ENEN Small Engeløy Airport, Grådussan 45 nm N 14
ENRG Small Rognan Airport Saltdal 23 nm E 110
ENSH SVJ Medium Svolvær Helle Airport Svolvær 60 nm N 3 Widerøe
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm S Straumøya
2.7 nm NW Bodin Church
2.5 nm NW Anna Karoline
3.0 nm NW City Nord
3.1 nm NW Bodø Spektrum
3.4 nm NE Mørkved
4.9 nm N List of villages in Nordland
2.8 nm NW Northernmost settlements
2.8 nm NW List of northernmost items


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:05 2016