Hammervik, Norway Page

Other names: Hammerviken,Hammervika

World:Norway:Nordland
Latitude 67.2667 Longitude 14.3500 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 67° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Europe/Oslo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1946

Weather Charts


Hammervik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammervik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hammervik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Langstranda (0.4 nm) Bodo (1.3 nm)
Skivika (2.8 nm)
Lopsmarka (3.8 nm)
Klevika (7.1 nm)
Hernes (0.4 nm)
Ronvik (1.8 nm)
Bodogard (1.9 nm)
Vagoynes (2.5 nm)
Jensvoll (2.7 nm)
Seines (3.1 nm)
Ervika (5.1 nm)
Skanland (6.0 nm)
Hella (4.4 nm)
Alsvik (5.2 nm)
Gjela (5.4 nm)
Ytre Okslia (7.0 nm)
Kobbosen (4.6 nm)
Skalmoen (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ENBO BOO Large BODO Bodø 0 nm E 67 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Germania, Lufttransport, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Scandinavian Airlines, Thomas Cook Airlines Scandinavia, Widerøe
ENRA MQN Medium Mo i Rana Airport, Røssvoll Mo i Rana 54 nm S 181 Widerøe
ENEN Small Engeløy Airport, Grådussan 44 nm N 19
ENSH SVJ Medium Svolvær Helle Airport Svolvær 59 nm N 6 Widerøe
ENRG Small Rognan Airport Saltdal 26 nm E 111
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Bodø Main Air Station
1.3 nm N List of lighthouses in Norway
1.3 nm N Bodø affair
1.0 nm NE Nordland County Municipality
1.2 nm NE Fram Kino
1.2 nm NE Nordlandsmuseet
1.2 nm NE Bodø Cathedral
1.0 nm NE Aspmyra Stadion
1.3 nm NE Bodø Radio
1.2 nm E Northernmost settlements
1.2 nm E List of northernmost items
1.7 nm NE Bodø Spektrum
1.8 nm E City Nord
2.4 nm NE Rønvik Church
1.8 nm E Anna Karoline
2.0 nm E Bodin Church


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:13:15 2016