Isla de Pajaros, Mexico Page

Other names: Isla de Pájaros

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.6776 Longitude -91.7254 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 18° 40' 39N Long (DMS) 91° 43' 31W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Isla de Pajaros Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isla de Pajaros Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Isla de Pajaros Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Casimba (0.4 nm)
San Carlos (1.1 nm)
El Fenix (1.2 nm)
Buenavista (2.1 nm)
Lupita (2.4 nm)
San Antonio (2.5 nm)
El Desengano (2.8 nm)
El Polvorin (0.4 nm)
San Miguelito (0.7 nm)
Rancho Bahama (1.1 nm)
La Leona (0.6 nm)
San Javier (2.0 nm)
Bahamita (2.0 nm)
Bella Vista (2.3 nm)
Santa Anita (2.4 nm)
Boca Nueva (2.6 nm)
La Bomba (2.6 nm)
El Cuyo (2.8 nm)
El Carmen (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 4 nm W 251 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
FR46986 Small Mata Larga Airport El Carmen 25 nm E 130
FR46988 Small Palizada Airport Palizada 32 nm S 220
FR46974 Heli Sea Fox 2 Helipad Ciudad del Carmen 52 nm N 342
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 70 nm S 192 Interjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
4.4 nm W Ciudad del Carmen International Airport
6.6 nm SW Ciudad del Carmen
6.7 nm W List of cities in Mexico
6.8 nm W XHMAB-FM
7.4 nm SW Zacatal Bridge
10.6 nm E Laguna de Términos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:43:41 2016