El Fenix, Mexico Page

Other names: El Fénix

World:Mexico:Campeche
Latitude 18.6702 Longitude -91.7444 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 18° 40' 13N Long (DMS) 91° 44' 40W Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) America/Merida
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


El Fenix Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fenix Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Fenix Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buenavista (1.0 nm)
Lupita (1.3 nm)
San Antonio (1.4 nm)
El Desengano (1.7 nm)
Belisario Dominguez (3.0 nm)
San Carlos (0.2 nm)
Rancho Bahama (1.6 nm)
La Casimba (1.0 nm)
Isla de Pajaros (1.2 nm)
El Polvorin (1.4 nm)
San Miguelito (1.8 nm)
La Leona (1.8 nm)
San Javier (3.1 nm)
Bahamita (3.1 nm)
Bella Vista (3.5 nm)
Matamoros (3.6 nm)
Santa Anita (3.6 nm)
El Carmen (1.4 nm)
Estero (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCE CME Medium CIUDAD DEL CARMEN INTL Ciudad del Carmen 3 nm W 252 Aero Davinci, AeroMéxico, Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Amerijet International, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express
FR46986 Small Mata Larga Airport El Carmen 26 nm E 127
FR46988 Small Palizada Airport Palizada 31 nm S 219
FR46974 Heli Sea Fox 2 Helipad Ciudad del Carmen 52 nm N 343
MMPQ PQM Small PALENQUE INTL 69 nm S 191 Interjet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
3.3 nm W Ciudad del Carmen International Airport
5.4 nm SW Ciudad del Carmen
5.5 nm W List of cities in Mexico
5.6 nm W XHMAB-FM
6.2 nm SW Zacatal Bridge
11.5 nm E Laguna de Términos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:52:02 2016