Maserayn, Oman Page

Other names: مسرين,مسرين

World:Oman:Musandam
Latitude 25.6395 Longitude 56.1680 Altitude (feet) 2683
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 22N Long (DMS) 56° 10' 5E Altitude (meters) 817
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2730

Weather Charts


Maserayn Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maserayn Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maserayn Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baqal (5.3 nm) Difan (0.3 nm)
Dirhi (0.8 nm)
Sharmilah (1.0 nm)
Kanamt (1.5 nm)
Khatr (1.6 nm)
Silhi (2.0 nm)
As Sahsah (2.6 nm)
Samarat (3.4 nm)
Yimah (4.2 nm)
Silad (5.3 nm)
Salil (1.5 nm)
Siqattah (3.8 nm)
Wamm (4.0 nm)
Gharbiyah (4.9 nm)
Wasit (5.1 nm)
Sawt (5.2 nm)
Wa`bayn (4.5 nm)
Zanhah (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 4 nm E 110
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 12 nm W 262 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
FR3 Small AL SAQR 13 nm W 301
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 32 nm N 7 Oman Air
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 32 nm S 165 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Jabal Yibir
3.8 nm SE Jabal Wamm
5.5 nm S Jabal Mubrahah
5.3 nm E Dibba Al-Baya
5.6 nm SE Sayh Diba
5.5 nm E Dibba
5.8 nm SE Dibba Al-Fujairah


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:52 2016