Sawt, Oman Page

Other names: Sawţ,سوط,سوط

World:Oman:Musandam
Latitude 25.6564 Longitude 56.2622 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 25° 39' 23N Long (DMS) 56° 15' 44E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Muscat
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1959

Weather Charts


Sawt Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawt Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sawt Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yimah (3.9 nm)
Salil (4.0 nm)
Al Karshah (0.5 nm)
Bay`ah (1.1 nm)
Zaghi (2.9 nm)
Sall Malik (4.2 nm)
Diba al Bay`ah (1.2 nm)
Diba (2.3 nm)
Gharbiyah (2.6 nm)
Dub (2.7 nm)
Siqattah (2.8 nm)
Wasit (3.0 nm)
`Akamiyah (3.4 nm)
Harat Zutut (3.5 nm)
Sumbrayir (3.5 nm)
Ghurfah (3.6 nm)
Wamm (3.8 nm)
Ras Dibba (3.8 nm)
Al Kubus (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40718 BYB Small Dibba Airport Dibba Al-Baya 2 nm S 200
FR3 Small AL SAQR 17 nm W 290
OMRK RKT Medium RAS AL KHAIMAH INTL Ras Al Khaimah 17 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Air India Express, Gryphon Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Flight, SmartLynx Airlines, SunExpress Deutschland, Travel Service Poland, Ural Airlines
OOKB KHS Medium KHASAB Khasab 30 nm N 357 Oman Air
OMFJ FJR Medium FUJAIRAH INTL 32 nm S 174 Kalitta Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Dibba Al-Baya
2.3 nm S Dibba Al-Hisn
2.4 nm S Dibba
3.3 nm S Akamiya
3.9 nm S Dibba Al-Fujairah
4.4 nm S Sayh Diba
5.5 nm SW Jabal Wamm


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:37:25 2016