Douar Qanine, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar Kannine,Des benis Kenine,Ahl Kennine

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7408 Longitude -2.4560 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 27N Long (DMS) 2° 27' 22W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Douar Qanine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Qanine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Qanine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Dghabcha (0.8 nm)
Akarkour (1.1 nm)
Timizar Oulad Daoud (1.3 nm)
Douar Lagrab (0.6 nm)
Douar Oulad Tmim (1.0 nm)
Douar Daghdough (1.2 nm)
Douar Oulad Temim (1.5 nm)
Douar Leghrab (0.4 nm)
Moumene (0.7 nm)
Douar Oulad Tmim Eddir (0.8 nm)
Dhar Lmafout (1.1 nm)
Touezghart (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Moussa El Haj (1.2 nm)
Feddane Labyed (1.2 nm)
Douar Oulad El Arbi (1.1 nm)
Bou Haddad (1.1 nm)
Douar Oulad Rahch (1.3 nm)
Louta Koudiat Eddib (1.4 nm)
Douar Oulad Bel Mahi (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 26 nm E 83 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 33 nm N 317
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 31 nm W 298 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 40 nm N 322 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 52 nm E 71 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm NE Taforalt
6.4 nm W Oulad Khallouf
9.7 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
9.7 nm SE Ain Lehjer
10.6 nm N Aklim
11.3 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa
12.6 nm NE Berkane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:08:43 2016