Douar Lagrab, Morocco Page

Other names: Rheb,El Agreb,Legreb

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 34.7491 Longitude -2.4479 Altitude (feet) 2834
Lat (DMS) 34° 44' 57N Long (DMS) 2° 26' 52W Altitude (meters) 863
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2533

Weather Charts


Douar Lagrab Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lagrab Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douar Lagrab Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Oulad Tmim (0.3 nm)
Douar Daghdough (1.0 nm)
Douar Hrakat (1.2 nm)
Douar Oulad Temim (1.1 nm)
Douar Rislane El Fouqiya (1.4 nm)
Lemzaraa (1.4 nm)
Moumene (0.4 nm)
Dhar Lmafout (0.5 nm)
Douar Oulad Moussa El Haj (0.6 nm)
Koudyet Ghanou (1.0 nm)
Rislane Centre (1.0 nm)
Lafyoud (1.0 nm)
Matghigh (1.0 nm)
Douar Leghrab (0.3 nm)
Douar Oulad Tmim Eddir (0.6 nm)
Douar Qanine (0.6 nm)
Touezghart (1.0 nm)
Feddane Labyed (1.4 nm)
Bou Haddad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFO OUD Medium ANGADS Oujda 25 nm E 84 ASL Airlines France, Azores Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Germania, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, SmartWings, Swiftair, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia France, Travel Service Slovakia
GMFN Small Taouima Nador Airport Nador 33 nm N 316
GMMW NDR Medium EL AROUI Nador 31 nm W 296 Air Arabia Maroc, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Eurowings, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, SunExpress Deutschland, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Transavia, Vueling
GEML MLN Medium MELILLA Melilla 40 nm N 322 Air Europa, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), Iberia, Melilla Airlines
DAON TLM Medium ZENATA Tlemcen 51 nm E 71 Aigle Azur, Air Algérie, Atlas Atlantique Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, Tassili Airlines, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm NE Taforalt
7.0 nm W Oulad Khallouf
10.1 nm N Aklim
10.0 nm S Ain Lehjer
10.2 nm S El Aioun Sidi Mellouk
10.6 nm NE Sidi Slimane Echcharraa
12.0 nm NE Berkane


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:01:38 2016