El Makina, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar el Makina

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.5600 Longitude -8.0000 Altitude (feet) 1683
Lat (DMS) 31° 33' 36N Long (DMS) 8° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 512
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 128894

Weather Charts


El Makina Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Makina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Makina Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ben Gawi (1.9 nm)
Oulad Yahya (2.1 nm)
Oulad Ikhia (2.2 nm)
Douar Ben Kirane (2.3 nm)
Moulay Boubker (2.5 nm)
Douar Ballouk (2.6 nm)
Douar Ayt Mbarek (3.2 nm)
Bou 'Okkaz (2.3 nm)
Al Mhamid (2.6 nm)
Oulad Chawi (3.0 nm)
El Gouassem (0.8 nm)
Touggana (1.5 nm)
El Caid Omar (1.8 nm)
El Harkat (2.5 nm)
Bou Lanouar (2.7 nm)
Berrada (2.7 nm)
Douar Alalmat (3.1 nm)
El Rhechat (3.2 nm)
Bou Azza (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 3 nm N 326 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 34 nm N 7
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 67 nm E 123 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 76 nm S 214
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 86 nm W 264 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm NE Circuit International Automobile Moulay El Hassan
3.0 nm N Agdal Gardens
3.2 nm N Bab Ksiba
3.4 nm N 1998 IAAF World Cross Country Championships
3.4 nm N Menara gardens
3.5 nm N Bab er Robb
3.5 nm N Landmarks of Marrakesh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:41 2016