Al Khoubane, Morocco Page

Other names: Douar el Khobbane,El Khobbane

World:Morocco:Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz
Latitude 31.6028 Longitude -8.0928 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 31° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 8° 5' 34W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 112309

Weather Charts


Al Khoubane Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khoubane Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Al Khoubane Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Douar Drag (1.8 nm)
Douar Azib Tazi (2.1 nm)
Douar Frakich (2.2 nm)
Douar Lahsene (2.5 nm)
Moulay 'Ali (0.3 nm)
Douar Rib (1.4 nm)
Douar Arja (1.5 nm)
Douar al Yazide (1.7 nm)
Douar Tawzi (2.1 nm)
Sidi 'Abdessalam (1.5 nm)
Douar al Hofra (1.6 nm)
'Azib Roumiya (2.1 nm)
Douar Boudhir (0.8 nm)
Moulay al Hiba (0.8 nm)
Sidi 'Ali Oulhaj (1.4 nm)
Oulad Said (1.3 nm)
Oulad al Garne (1.6 nm)
Douar Ch'ouf (2.4 nm)
Douar Soltane (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMMX RAK Medium MENARA Marrakech 2 nm E 85 ASL Airlines France, Adria Airways, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AtlasGlobal, Austrian Airlines, Binter Canarias, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, Edelweiss Air, Etihad Airways, Eurowings, Germania, Germanwings, Iberia, Luxair, Navegacion y Servicios Aéreos Canarios, Niki, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Pegasus Airlines, Qatar Airways , Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Saudia, Société Air France, S.A., SunExpress Deutschland, Swiss International Air Lines AG, TAP Portugal, TUI Airlines Belgium, TUIfly, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Vueling, XL Airways France
FR47523 Small Ben Guerir Air Base 32 nm N 16
GMMO Small Taroudant Airport Taroudant 76 nm S 209
GMMZ OZZ Medium OUARZAZATE Ouarzazate 72 nm E 123 Privilege Style, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMMI ESU Small MOGADOR INTL Essaouira 82 nm W 261 EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express, Ryanair, Transavia France
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Oulad Said
2.9 nm E Marrakesh
2.9 nm E List of airports in Morocco
2.9 nm E South Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
2.9 nm E Landmarks of Marrakesh
2.9 nm E North Atlantic air ferry route in World War II
3.7 nm E Menara gardens


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:34:46 2016