Joraboda, Liechtenstein Page

Other names: Jöraboda

World:Liechtenstein:Triesenberg
Latitude 47.1021 Longitude 9.6100 Altitude (feet) 6102
Lat (DMS) 47° 6' 8N Long (DMS) 9° 36' 36E Altitude (meters) 1859
Time zone (est) Europe/Vaduz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2367

Weather Charts


Joraboda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joraboda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Joraboda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stubi,Rufi,Chamma
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradamee (0.4 nm)
Bi den undera Hotta (0.6 nm)
Chleistag (1.4 nm)
Wisli (1.7 nm)
Grossstag (1.8 nm)
Sucka (2.0 nm)
Ord (2.4 nm)
Lavadina (2.4 nm)
Alpelti (2.6 nm)
Buacha (2.5 nm)
Boda (2.4 nm)
Bim Stall (2.3 nm) Musbuhel (0.2 nm) Stafel (0.2 nm)
Buala (0.3 nm)
Valuna (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSXB Heli Balzers Heliport Balzers 5 nm W 248
LSZE Small Bad Ragaz Airport 7 nm W 225
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 23 nm N 355 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 34 nm N 353 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 58 nm N 25 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm W List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
0.7 nm NE List of mountains in Liechtenstein
1.0 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.5 nm S Tristel Formation
2.5 nm S List of tripoints
3.2 nm S Geography of Liechtenstein
3.2 nm S List of mountains of Switzerland


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:41:10 2016