Buala, Liechtenstein Page

Other names: Büala

World:Liechtenstein:Triesenberg
Latitude 47.0971 Longitude 9.6129 Altitude (feet) 6207
Lat (DMS) 47° 5' 50N Long (DMS) 9° 36' 46E Altitude (meters) 1891
Time zone (est) Europe/Vaduz
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2345

Weather Charts


Buala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Stafel,Musbuhel,Chamma,Rufi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pradamee (0.6 nm)
Valuna (1.2 nm)
Chleistag (1.6 nm)
Wisli (1.9 nm)
Grossstag (2.1 nm)
Sucka (2.3 nm)
Ord (2.6 nm)
Lavadina (2.6 nm)
Buacha (2.7 nm)
Boda (2.6 nm)
Alpelti (2.9 nm)
Stubi (0.3 nm)
Joraboda (0.3 nm)
Bi den undera Hotta (0.9 nm)
Bim Stall (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LSXB Heli Balzers Heliport Balzers 5 nm W 252
LSZE Small Bad Ragaz Airport 7 nm W 227
LSZR ACH Medium ST GALLEN ALTENRHEIN Altenrhein 23 nm N 354 People's Viennaline
EDNY FDH Medium FRIEDRICHSHAFEN Friedrichshafen 34 nm N 353 Air Berlin, British Airways, CSA Czech Airlines , EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Lufthansa Regional, Monarch Airlines, SunExpress, Titan Airways, Turkish Airlines, Twin Jet, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EDJA FMM Medium MEMMINGEN ALLGAU Memmingen 59 nm N 25 Austrian Airlines, Corendon Airlines, Niki, Pobeda, Ryanair, SunExpress, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NW List of highest paved roads in Europe by country
0.7 nm SW List of mountains in Liechtenstein
1.2 nm NE List of mountains of the Alps (2000–2499 m)
2.2 nm S Tristel Formation
2.3 nm S List of tripoints
2.9 nm SW Geography of Liechtenstein
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of Switzerland
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of the Alps (2500–2999 m)
3.0 nm SW List of mountains of Graubünden


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:22 2016